Privacy Notice

Data Protection Regulation


Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (GDPR), is: Philatelie Attias, David Attias, Metzgergasse 3, CH-5620 Bremgarten AG, Phone: +41 (0) 56 631 83 06, E-Mail: info@attias.ch, Internet: https://www.attias.ch

1. General note
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Privacy Notice. In cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavor to protect the databases as far as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting. We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by E-Mail) can exhibit security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. This data such as pages called or name of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data are directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

2. Processing of personal data
Personal data is any information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. An affected person is a person through whom personal information is processed. Editing includes all dealings with personal information, regardless of the means and procedures used, including, but not limited to, storing, posting, obtaining, deleting, storing, modifying, destroying, and using personal data.
We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Moreover, insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we process personal data in accordance with the following legal basis in connection with Art. 6 (1) GDPR:
  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • lit. b) processing personal data in order to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to implement corresponding pre-contractual measures.
  • lit. c) Processing of personal data in order to fulfill a legal obligation which we are subject to in accordance with any applicable law of the EU or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.
  • lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • lit. e) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.
We process personal information for the duration necessary for the purpose or purposes. For longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

3. Privacy Notice for Cookies
This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the users device while using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze page usage behaviors, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies are stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the page is visited again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.
A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be found in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all features of this online offer may be used.

4. Privacy Statement for SSL / TLS Encryption
This site uses SSL / TLS encryption for security purposes and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browsers address bar changing from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon in your browser bar. If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you send to us can not be read by third parties.

5. Privacy statement for server log files
The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
  • Browser type and browser version
  • used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
These data can not be assigned to specific persons. There is no merge of this data with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

6. Services of third parties
At most, this site uses Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for bots and spam protection, and YouTube for embedding videos. These US LLC services use cookies, among other things, and as a result, data will be transmitted to Google in the United States, assuming no personal tracking occurs solely through use of our website. Google is committed to ensuring adequate privacy in accordance with the US-European and US-Swiss Privacy Shield. For more information, see the Google Privacy Notice.

7. Privacy Notice for contact form
If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

8. Privacy Notice for newsletter data
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we will need an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.
You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

9. Privacy Notice for right to information, cancellation, blocking
At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For further information on personal data, please contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

10. Google AdWords
This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have come to our website via a Google ad, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not expired yet, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked via the website of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users.
If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie - for example, via a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies or sets your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com".
Please note that you are not allowed to delete opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again

11. Use of Google reCAPTCHA
This website uses the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The query is for the purpose of distinguishing whether the input is by a human or automated, machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the service reCAPTCHA to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address sent by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other data provided by Google. If necessary, your data will also be transmitted to the USA. Data transfers to the US include a European Commission adequacy decision, the Privacy Shield. Google participates in the "Privacy Shield" and has submitted to the specifications. By pressing the query, you consent to the processing of your data. Processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.
For more information on Google reCAPTCHA and its Privacy Notice, visit: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/

12. Privacy Notice for Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytiscs, Google will provide a browser plug-in athttps://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the users device. These allow an analysis of the use of our website by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Please note that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" in order to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking). If the anonymization is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, and therefore no identification of your identity is possible. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google complies with the Privacy Notice of the Privacy Shield Agreement, and is registered with the US Department of Commerce Privacy Shield Program, and uses the information we collect to evaluate the use of our Web sites, to report on them, and to provide other related services to us to provide. Learn more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

13. Privacy Notice for Facebook
This site uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish to assign this data to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular the use of a commentary function or the clicking on a "Like" or "Share" button are also passed on to Facebook. Learn more at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

14. Newsletter - Mailchimp
The newsletters are sent by MailChimp, a mailing service provider of Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon, NE # 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. The Privacy Notice of the shipping service provider can be viewed here. The Rocket Science Group LLC is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy standards (PrivacyShield). The shipping service provider is based on our legitimate interests gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR and a contract processing agreement acc. Art. 28 (3) sentence 1 GDPR.
The shipping service provider may use the data of the recipient in a pseudonymous form, ie without assignment to a user, to optimize or improve their own services, eg for the technical optimization of shipping and the presentation of newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the shipping service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to address them themselves or to pass the data on to third parties.

15. Order processing in the online shop with customer account
We process the data of our customers acc. the data protection regulations of the federation (data protection law, DSG) and the EU-GDPR, in the context of the order processes in our Onlineshop, in order to allow them the selection and the order of the selected products and achievements, as well as their payment and delivery, respectively execution.
The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing belong to our customers, prospective customers and other business partners. Processing is for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of operating an online shop, billing, delivery and customer service. Here we use session cookies, eg for the storage of the shopping cart contents and permanent cookies, eg for the storage of the login status.
Processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (execution of order transactions) and c (legally required archiving) GDPR. The information marked as required for the establishment and fulfillment of the contract is required. We disclose the data to third parties only in the context of delivery, payment or within the scope of the legal permissions and obligations. The data will be processed in third countries only if this is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract (eg on customer request on delivery or payment). Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by being able to view their orders. As part of the registration, the required mandatory information will be communicated to the users. The user accounts are not public and can not be indexed by search engines, eg Google. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to their retention is for commercial or tax law reasons according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR necessary. Details in the customer account remain until their deletion with subsequent archiving in the case of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of the users to secure their data upon termination prior to the end of the contract.
As part of the registration and re-registration and use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the users protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place in principle, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims or there is a legal obligation in accordance with this. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR. The deletion takes place after expiration of legal warranty and comparable obligations, the necessity of the storage of the data is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiration.

16. Changes
We may amend this Privacy Notice at any time without notice. The latest version published on our website applies. If the Privacy Notice is part of an agreement with you, we will, in the event of an update, notify you of the change by e-mail or other appropriate means.

17. Questions to the Data Protection Officer
If you have any privacy concerns, please email us or contact the Responsible Person in our organization listed at the beginning of the Privacy Notice.

CH-5620 Bremgarten AG, 11.11.2019

Languages
Deutsch English

0 items

CH 1945 Pax Stamps Set MNH
CH 1945 Pax Stamps Set MNH
270.00CHF now 200.00CHF
Currencies
Areas